LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 OS2 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.

LC UPC to LC UPC 9125 OS2 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Product Specifications

Fiber Connector LC UPC to LC UPC Fiber Mode SMF 9/125µm
Fiber Type Duplex Fiber Jacket 2.0mm, PVC
Insertion Loss greater than 0.3dB Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1 µm Jacket Color Yellow
Fiber Class G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Operation Temperature -40 ~ 75°C Compliants RoSH, CE, FCC
LC UPC to LC UPC 50125 OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

LC UPC to LC UPC 50/125 OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.

Product Specifications

Fiber Connector LC UPC to LC UPC Fiber Mode MMF 50/125µm
Fiber Type Duplex Fiber Jacket 2.0mm, PVC
Insertion Loss greater than 0.3dB Wavelength 850/1300nm
Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1 µm Jacket Color Aqua
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Compliants RoSH, CE, FCC
Operation Temperature -40 ~ 75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C